Esmeralda Suites

Main amenities

  • 86 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Located in the Fossa-Levante Beach district of Calpe, 500 metres from the La Caleta, the 2-room Esmeralda Suites Calpe accommodates up to 4 guests. The 86 m² apartment assures guests' safety through a safety deposit box and 24-hour security, while also offering sea views.

    This spacious apartment lies only a 7-minute walk from the Parish of Our Lady of Mercy and just near the Cala La Calalga. Due to the convenient location of Esmeralda Suites, Playa de la Fossa is a mere 0.7 km away. The Calpe Saltmine is 16 minutes' walk away.

    The apartment offers a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, as well as comforts like air conditioning. For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the property. Furthermore, you can enjoy a dryer and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

    Esmeralda Suites boasts a range of amenities for your comfort, including tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. The nearest bus stop to this accommodation is Maviro, which is 250 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberCV-VUT0517158-A,ESFCTU0000030290006858780000000000000CV

    Room Options at Esmeralda Suites Calpe

    The apartment offers a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, as well as comforts like air conditioning. For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the property. Furthermore, you can enjoy a dryer and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Esmeralda Suites Calpe Amenities photo Esmeralda Suites Calpe Skyline photo Esmeralda Suites Calpe Amenities photo Esmeralda Suites Calpe Amenities photo Esmeralda Suites Calpe Skyline photo Esmeralda Suites Calpe Facilities photo Esmeralda Suites Calpe Skyline photo Esmeralda Suites Calpe Skyline photo Esmeralda Suites Calpe Skyline photo Esmeralda Suites Calpe Skyline photo
    Two-Room Apartment

    Size: 86 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Esmeralda Suites Calpe

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Esmeralda Suites Calpe

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Esmeralda Suites?
      Esmeralda Suites has a size of 86 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Esmeralda Suites Calpe